NICH wins day 3 of the Belikin La Ruta Maya. Koop Sheet Metal leads overall by one second. 

Check out our Facebook page for live coverage, pictures and updates; http://Facebook.com/BelizeRutaMaya

  DIV Division Num Team Name DAY 1 DAY 2 DAY 3 TOTAL
1 FA Family Adv. 28 D Knight’s 6:22:19 7:34:15   13:56:34
2 M Male 11 Koop Sheet Metal 4:48:28 5:39:02 4:46:27 15:13:57
3 M Male 35 NICH 4:48:25 5:39:08 4:46:25 15:13:58
4 M Male 24 D&A Smart Warriors 4:48:32 5:39:06 4:46:36 15:14:14
5 P Pleasure 23 Triple S 7:13:16 8:06:07   15:19:23
6 M Male 41 Belize Bank Bulldogs 4:55:00 5:39:18 4:47:00 15:21:18
7 M Male 18 Belize Coast Guard Ace 5:07:31 5:47:16 4:48:25 15:43:12
8 N Intramural 21 Wateva Boyz 5:05:51 5:47:15 4:52:20 15:45:26
9 X Mixed 9 UES/Impact Designs 5:06:04 5:47:17 4:52:27 15:45:48
10 M Male 36 Canoe Go Green 5:11:40 5:54:25 4:59:43 16:05:48
11 S Masters 14 Reef Runners 7:36:09 8:30:34   16:06:43
13 X Mixed 37 Canoe Go Green 5:17:04 5:54:26 5:02:19 16:13:49
14 FA Family Adv. 46 Team Harris 5:17:12 5:57:09 4:59:44 16:14:05
15 X Mixed 26 PFB Blk Orchid Oceana 5:17:05 6:00:21 4:57:31 16:14:57
16 FA Family Adv. 13 Horsiing Around #Team Smith 5:20:34 5:55:10 5:02:43 16:18:27
12 N Intramural 43 UB Black Jaguars 5:17:21 5:59:24 5:07:21 16:24:06
17 FA Family Adv. 31 Wave Runners 5:27:54 5:56:43 5:05:03 16:29:40
18 FA Family Adv. 48 Belmopan Active Youths 5:19:07 6:02:08 5:08:26 16:29:41
19 FA Family Adv. 29 Higher Steaks 5:23:27 6:02:00 5:08:17 16:33:44
20 P Pleasure 16 Hoping We Finish Again 8:09:50 8:35:02   16:44:52
21 P Pleasure 30 Weh Dem Deh 5:24:18 6:05:22 5:15:17 16:44:57
22 F Female 33 Belize Bank Bulldogs Female 5:23:55 6:06:00 5:15:09 16:45:04
23 P Pleasure 6 Print Belize Ltd/Ryan Wrobel 5:30:51 6:04:58 5:11:01 16:46:50
24 S Masters 5 Watt a Ting 5:30:55 6:10:23 5:12:54 16:54:12
25 FA Family Adv. 45 Esparanza Warriors 5:29:49 6:14:43 5:13:21 16:57:53
26 N Intramural 12 Scotiabank Rural Boyz 5:31:00 6:23:11 5:21:58 17:16:09
27 F Female 17 Belize Coast Guardians 5:42:23 6:14:56 5:21:59 17:19:18
28 M Male 22 Santander Sugar 5:58:33 6:32:26 5:23:31 17:54:30
29 P Pleasure 2 Who Jump Out- I Jump In 6:01:56 6:24:06 5:31:15 17:57:17
30 P Pleasure 32 See We Yah 5:50:24 6:28:36 5:38:21 17:57:21
31 FA Family Adv. 44 Misison 3:16 5:47:15 6:43:06 5:37:51 18:08:12
32 S Masters 1 Grumpy Old Men 5:53:05 6:37:20 5:40:25 18:10:50
33 M Male 39 Bubbilicious 5:55:02 6:39:03 5:37:02 18:11:07
34 N Intramural 47 Natius is Back 6:00:50 7:01:45 5:32:48 18:35:23
35 M Male 19 San Pedro Buccaneers 8:59:32 9:42:19   18:41:51
36 F Female 10 Benny’s Babes in a Banana Boat 6:02:39 6:51:04 5:52:50 18:46:33
37 X Mixed 7 Haadly Potikla 6:13:16 6:52:17 5:45:00 18:50:33
39 M Male 42 Canadian Loons 5:49:51 7:14:22 5:52:50 18:57:03
40 FA Family Adv. 4 Tic Toc 6:05:21 7:04:38 5:51:39 19:01:38
41 F Female 8 Go Deh Strong 9:29:13 9:52:15   19:21:28
42 M Male 15 Rapid Transit 6:20:15 7:06:44 6:08:52 19:35:51
38 M Male 25 Rite Now 6:26:32 7:14:17 5:56:12 19:37:01
43 M Male 38 Some Like it Slow 6:33:49 7:15:46 5:49:38 19:39:13
44 FA Family Adv. 3 Gentle’s Bubble and grind 6:08:51 7:30:53 6:07:25 19:47:09
45 F Female 27 Team Magic 6:20:25 7:09:58 6:17:08 19:47:31
46 M Male 40 No Name 6:44:08 7:12:25 6:09:10 20:05:43
47 X Mixed 34 Stationary House 6:39:14 7:19:05 6:23:28 20:21:47
48 FA Family Adv. 20 Team Japan 9:20:51      
Phone: +501-203-2098